Parcel 00-00-31-1800-0137-0120

(back to parcel details)
409 S 6TH ST

Owners

ASPINWALL KIMBERLY ANN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
ASPINWALL KIMBERLY ANN TRUSTEE

409 S 6TH ST
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 409 S 6TH ST
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 2: Fernandina
Acreage 0.000
Section 23
Township 3N
Range 28
Subdivision CTY OF FDNA BCH U/R
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$200,000$212,500
(+) Improved Value$419,299$441,711
(=) Market Value$619,299$654,211
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$159,506$181,084
(=) School Assessed Value$459,793$473,127
County Assessed Value$459,793$473,127
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$434,793$448,127
(=) County Taxable Value$409,793$422,405

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2025-03-19 2775/881 $779,000 WD Q I LONG RAY A JR & SALLI A ASPINWALL KIMBERLY ANN REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
2021-06-28 2475/0167 $530,000 WD Q I DAVIS JOHN D & HARRIET R LONG RAY A JR & SALLI A
2015-08-05 1996/0335 $271,000 WD Q I HOLLISTER LEEANN DAVIS JOHN D & HARRIET R
2013-04-15 1851/0919 $221,000 WD Q I SWING RICHARD L JR HOLLISTER LEEANN
2005-01-24 1289/1907 $240,000 WD Q I STADLER SUSAN J SWING RICHARD L JR
2004-07-07 1243/1572 $200,000 WD Q I SMITH REBEKAH CAITLIN STADLER SUSAN J
2003-10-24 1183/1478 $100 QC Q I SMITH REBEKAH CAITLIN SMITH ELSBETH AUGUSTA TRUSTEE
2003-09-12 1170/1620 $100 QC Q I SMITH ELSBETH AUGUSTA TRUSTEE SMITH REBEKAH CAITLIN
2002-11-06 1092/1309 $190,000 WD Q I GUSKY ROBERT P/R SMITH ELSBETH A TRUSTEE
1996-02-15 0751/1069 $77,500 WD Q I OLSEN CLIFFORD R GUSKY STEPHANIE S
1994-02-24 0699/0021 $67,000 WD U I TIPTON CLARENCE & ELLEN OLSEN CLIFFORD
1990-04-26 0595/1276 $24,000 WD Q I PEEPLES PAM R TIPTON CLARENCE & E
1986-06-01 0490/0645 $15,000 WD Q I
1971-01-01 0116/0051 $7,500 TA Q I

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SFR CUST SFR CUSTOM H 1614 1454 3.00 2.00 ABOVE AVG AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 1924